Post by caiyi on Jul 17, 2014 15:18:10 GMT
Copied from mawguy/siuyiu's post in wuxiasociety
SWORD
(JY)
Chen Buyou (XAJH)
Ding Mian (XAJH)
Dugu Qiu Bai (JY/ROCH, XAJH)
Fei Bin (XAJH)
Feng Buping (XAJH)
Feng Qingyang (XAJH)
Gan Baobao (TLBB)
Great Mr. Mo (XAJH)
Han “Yue Maiden Sword” Xiaoying (LOCH): Yue Maiden Sword Arts (including a stance called “The Phoenix nods the head”)
Hong Renxiong (XAJH)
Hou Renying (XAJH)
Lao Denuo (XAJH)
Lin Pingzhi (XAJH)
Lin Zhennan (XAJH)
Linghu Chong (XAJH): (also HuaShan, 5 Mt. Alliance and nemeses, 8 Stances of Du Gu 9 swords, Xi Xing Dafa, Shaolin Yi Jin Jing, mimicking Tian BoguangÂ’s Fast Chops)
Lu Bai (XAJH)
Lu Dayou (XAJH)
Luo Renjie (XAJH)
Madam Yue (XAJH)
(Nun) Miejue (HSDS): Heavenly Sword
Mo Shenggu (HSDS): Twirling Finger Soft Sword style (uses one's internal power to make one's steel sword as soft as a whip) (also: Wudang Long Fist, Stairway to the Clouds Qinggong)
Mu Wanqing (TLBB)
Ning Zhongze (XAJH)
Priest Tianmen (XAJH)
Qin Hongmian (TLBB)
Sister Dingjing (XAJH)
Sister Dingxian (XAJH)
Sister Dingyi (XAJH)
Yuan Xinzhu (TLBB)
Yilin (XAJH)
Yin Liting (HSDS): Divine Gate Thirteen Swords (special sword style to attack the opponent's wrist, disarming him without serious injury) (also: Wudang Long Fist, Stairway to the Clouds Qinggong, Taiji Boxing, Taiji Sword)
Yu Canghai (XAJH)
Yu Renhao (XAJH)
Yue Buqun (XAJH) (Duo Ming Lian Huan San Xian Jian/life-taking chain 3 fairies sword, bie xie sword; also violet gong, nemeses to 5 Mt sword arts)
Yue Lingshan (XAJH)
(GL)
Ding Peng (Moon Curved Sabre)
Fang BaoÂ’er (HHXJL)
Gao Jianfei (Heroes Shed No Tears)
Xie Xiaofeng (Sword of the 3rd Master)
Ximen Chuixue (LXF)
Yan Shisan (Sword of the 3rd Master)
Ye Gucheng (LXF)
Yi Dianhong (CLX)
(LYS)
Chu Zhaonan (7 Swords)
Guan Zhong (PZXYL)
Wu Quongyao (7 Swords)
Xie Tianhua (PZXYL)
Xin Longzi (7 Swords)
Ye "Soaring Dragon Lady" Yingying (PZXYL)
Zhang Danfeng (PZXYL)
other swords
Fu Hongxue (GL/BCLZ, TYMYD): black sabre
Gu Feiyun (aka Cousin Brother) (GL/LXF): flexible sword
Xie Xun (JY/HSDS): dragon sabre
Yang Yuncung, Yi Lanzhu (LYS/7 Swords): short sword
Zhang Fengfu (LYS/PZXYL): sabre
Zhou Jian, Zhou Shanmin (LYS/PZXYL): broadsword
SPEAR
Ding Xi (GL/7 Weapons series): Tyrant spear
Hua Tiegan (JY/LCJ)
Qiu Fengcheng (GL/BXXYQ): a pair of spears
Yang Tiexin (JY/LOCH): Yang Family spear
Zhuge Zhengwo (WRA/SoA)
BARE-HANDED (Palm, Claw, Hand Techniques, Kicking, Chi strike, etc.)
(JY)
Chen Jialuo (JY/B&S): Shaolin Fist Forms (incl. "Storming Shaolin" and "Five Elements Interlinking Fist"), Bagua Eight Trigram Swimming Body Palm, Yue Family Sanshou Techniques, Taijiquan, Eagle Claw, Mianzhang Soft Palm, Wudang Long Fist, 36 Types of Great Oinna Joint-Locking Hands, Dividing-Tendons-and-Dislocating-Bones Hands, Hundred Flowers Error Fist (although knows others: Chaquan Muslem Boxing, "Slaying Ox" Style, Sword Shield, and Pearl Rope)
Chen Xuanfeng (LOCH)
Duan Yu (TLBB): 6 meridians sword
Duan Zhenchun (TLBB): Yi-yang finger
Duan Zhenming (TLBB): Yi-yang finger
Guo Jing (LOCH, ROCH): 18 dragon subduing palms, vacant fists (although knows others: bow & arrow, Mongolian wrestling, 7 Jiang-nan Freaks martial arts, QuanZhen neigong and Big Dipper Formation, immunity to snake poison, 9 Yin, Left-Right technique, peach blossom island techniques, Yue Fei War Manual strategies)
Jiu Mozhi (TLBB)
Li Qiushi (TLBB): bare-handed (others: various xiaoyao techniques)
Mu Nianci (LOCH)
Murong Bo (TLBB)
Qiu Qianren (LOCH)
Six Fairies of Peach Valley (XAJH)
Tian Shan Tong Lao (TLBB): bare-handed (others: various xiaoyao techniques)
Wu Yazi (TLBB): bare-handed (others: various xiaoyao techniques)
Xiao Feng (TLBB): 18 dragon subduing palms (or 28 in 3rd Ed.) (although knows others: founderÂ’s long fist, shaolin neigong & mid-level martial arts, qin long shou/dragon-capturing hands, dog-beating stick, wine)
Xiao Yuanshan (TLBB)
Xu Zhu (TLBB): Xiao Wu Xiang Gong (although knows others: Luo Han Fist & Wei Tuo Palm (Shaolin), Sen Si Fu, Tian Shan 6 Yang Zhang, Tian Shan Jie Mei Shou, Ba Huang Liu He Wei Wo Du Zhuang Gong, Bei Ming Zhen Qi, Bai Hong Zhang, Jie Mei Shen Gong)
Yang Kang (LOCH)
Yelu Qi (ROCH)
Yi Deng Monk (LOCH, ROCH): Yi-Yang finger, other similar techniques
Ying Gu (LOCH, ROCH)
Zhang Wuji (HSDS): fists (7 Injury, Tai Chi), sword, others (Wudang, various schools learned from Xie Xun, Qian Kun Da Mo Yee, 9 Yang, Secret Fire Tablet Skills, Shaolin Dragon Claw, Taiji boxing)
Zhong Wanchou (TLBB)
Zhou Botong (LOCH, ROCH): Quanzhen art, L-R techniques, Kongming Quan (72 stances of Vacant Fists)
(GL)
Dongguo Xiansheng (Ming Jian Feng Liu)
Feng San (Ming Jian Feng Liu)
Ji Beiqing (Ming Jian Feng Liu)
Lian Xian Gongzhu (Twins)
Lu Xiaofeng (LXF): uses 2 fingers to protect from all weapons
Old Man Gong (LXF)
Shen Lang (Wulin Wai Shi)
Shi Guanyin (CLX)
Tian Chixing (Ming Jian Feng Liu)
Xiao Shiyi Lang (Xiao Shiyi Lang)
Yan Nantian (Twins)
YaoYue Gongzhu (Twins)
Yin Ji "Water Matriarch" (CLX)
Yu Peiyu (Ming Jian Feng Liu)
Zhu Yun (7 Weapon series - Fists)
(LYS)
Dong Yue (PZXYL): rigid palm
Geng Zhao, Geng Dian (?): eight forms of grand extension palms
Ling Tiewei (?): thunder palm
Sha Wuji (PZXYL)
Shangguan Tianye (PZXYL)
Shi Cuifeng (PZXYL)
Shi "Thunder" Ying (PZXYL)
Tan Yuchong (Pride of Wulin): god-frightening finger technique
Yun Zhong (PZXYL): rigid palm
COVERT MISSILES (ANQI)
Qiu Qianqi (JY/ROCH): date-shaped oral missiles
OTHER WEAPONS
(JY)
Dao Baifeng (TLBB): duster
Duan Yanqing (TLBB): crutch
Feng Mofeng (ROCH): blacksmith's hammer and iron crutch
Guo Xiaotian (LOCH): double halbergs
Han “Horse God” Baoju (LOCH): Golden Dragon Whip attacking techniques (including a move called “Wind Swirling the Crippled Cloud”)
Qu Yang, Demon Cult Elder (XAJH): Chinese zheng
Quan “Hidden Hero of the Bustling City” Jinfa (LOCH): Huge Hand Scale weapon attacking techniques
Ren Yingying (BXJ): double daggers
Tian Boguang (XAJH): daggers
Zhang Cuisan (HSDS): silver brush and hook (Heaven and Dragon Techniques, a style based on calligraphy of the sword and sabre poem) (also: Wudang Long Fist, Stairway to the Clouds Qinggong)
Zhe Bie (LOCH): bow and arrow
Zhu “Magic Hands Scholar” Cong (LOCH): (Guo Jing's 2nd master) Fan Attacking Techniques (although knows others: Master of Trickery and Illusions, including fast hands in stealing stuff, Pressure Points Attacking Techniques, Vacant Emptiness Fists, Fen Jing Cuo Gu Shou (Spilting the muscles and Rearranging the Bones Techniques, including a move called Zhuang Shi Duan Wan (Strong Soldier Breaks the Wrist), Xiao Yu Jie Yi (Jokes will undo the jaws Attacking Techniques))
(GL)
Ding Linglin (BCLZ, JYYF): bells (also: bare hands)
Li Huai (GL/FDYJFD): dagger
Li Xunhuan (XLFD): dagger
Ma Fangling (BCLZ) - also uses a whip
Old Man Sun (XLFD): Pipe
Shangguan Jinhong (XLFD): Dragon & Phoenix rings
Ye Kai (BCLZ, JYYF): dagger
(LYS)
Bi "Startles Three Worlds" Daofan (PZXYL): three-section staff
The Black and White Maha (PZXYL): short jade staffs
Fan Zhong (PZXYL): double maces
Hua Guhan (the proud laughter of heaven and earth): fan
Yun Zhongyan (?): whip
(WRA)
Huang Xiaoshi (SoA): pebbles
COMBINATIONS
(JY)
Abbot Fangzheng (XAJH?): palm (Qian Shou Ru Lai Zhang/Thousand-Hand Buddha Palm), others (12 Supreme Skills of Shaolin, Yin Jin Jing)
Di Yun (?): Tang Poetry Sword style, Liancheng (Linked Cities) sword style, Shenzhaojing, Bloodsabre Internal art and weapon technique
Dongfang Bu Bai (XAJH): needles, others (Sun Moon Sect, Kui Hua Bao Dian)
Guo Xiang (ROCH, HSDS): sword (E Mei, Descending Flower, some QuanZhen, some Jade Maiden), others (some of 9 Yang, Whisking Acupoint Orchid Hand, some dog-beating stick, various palms, some Loach Manoeuvres from Ying Gu, Yi-yang Finger, vacant fists, Iron Palm, some Shaolin Lou Han Fist, some Tibetan martial arts from Jin Lun Fa Wang, peach blossom island techniques, The Flying Swallow Circling Away, etc.)
Hong Qigong (LOCH, ROCH): palms (HL18Z, lianhuazhang, yinshanzhang), da guo pang/dog beating stick, others (xiaoyaoyou, tongcuishou, some 9 Yin)
Hu Fei (Flying Fox of Snowy Mt.): Hu Family Fist, Hu Family Sabre, Flying Heaven Divine Walk (qinggong), Spring Cocoon Boxing, Taiji Yin Yang technique, Taiji Chaotic Circle technique, Baji Eight Extreme Boxing, Western Mountain Huaquan Boxing
Huang Rong (LOCH, ROCH): dog-beating stick, others (peach blossom island techniques, xiaoyaoyou, 9 Yin)
Huang Yaoshi (LOCH, ROCH) – finger-flicking technique, jade flute, palms (luo ying shen jian zhang), others (peach blossom techniques)
Jin Lun Fawang (ROCH): golden wheels, palms, poisonous spiders
Ke “Flying Bat” Zhen'e (LOCH, ROCH): (Guo Jing's 1st master) Iron Staff Techniques, Fu Mo Zhang Fa (Ambush Evil Cane Techniques), Poisonous Projectiles Attacking Techniques, Ropping the Demon Striking Techniques, Qin Wang Bian Shi (King Qin's Whipping Stone cane techniques)
Li Mochou (ROCH): duster, silver needles (Soul Freezing, covert missiles), palms (5 Poison Divine Palms or Chilian Divine Palms in 3rd Ed.), others (Ancient Tomb)
Liu Zhengfeng (XAJH): sword, musical instrument
Mei Chaofeng (LOCH): whip, white bone claw, poisoned fingernails, others (peach blossom techniques; Heart Shattering Palms that she created with Chen Xuanfeng)
Mo Da (?): sword (hengshan), others (Bai Huan Qian Bian Heng Shan Yun Wu Shisan Shi)
Mu Gaofeng (XAJH): walking stick, others
Murong Fu (TLBB): the star shifting techniques, sword
Nan “Wood Chopper of the S. Mts.” Xiren (LOCH): Stick Attacking Techniques, Kai Shan Zhang Fa (Open Hills Palms Techniques), Cang Ying Bu Tu (The Hawk Hunting Rabbits body twisting Techniques), Qiu Feng Sao Luo Ye (Autumn Winds Sweeping the Fallen Leaves Techniques), Tie Nu Tian Di (Iron Bull Tilling the Land Palm Techniques)
Ouyang Feng (LOCH, ROCH): stick, poison, snakes, others (ha ma gong/toad stance, reversed 9 Yin, white camel mountain martial arts, nemesis to dog-beating stick)
Ouyang Ke (LOCH): fan, snakes, others (Camel mountain kungfu)
All 7 Quanzhen masters, Qiu Chuji, Wang Chuyi, Ma Yu, Tan Chu Duan, Liu Chu Yuan, Hao DaoTong, Sun Bu'er (LOCH, ROCH): swords, dusters
Ren Woxing (XAJH): bare-handed, sword, xixing dafa
Shi Potian (Ode to Gallantry): Arhat Taming Demon Art, Ding Family Qinna Joint Locking Hands, Ding Family Boxing, Golden Sun Sabre, Shangqing Shrine martial arts
Song Yuanqiao (HSDS): Taiji Boxing, Taiji Sword
Wang Chongyang (LOCH): sword (QuanZhen, Tonggui, Chongyang), others (Tian Gong Bei Dou Zhen/Big Dipper Formation, Yi Jian Hua San Qing, nemesis to Jade Maiden Heart Manual, Jin Yan Gong, Yi-yang Finger, Xian Tian Sen Gong)
Xiao Long Nu (ROCH): sword (Jade Maiden Heart Manual, QuanZhen), cloth, jade bee needles, bees, others (Ancient Tomb and nemesis, some 9 Yin, Left-Right Technique)
Yang Guo (ROCH): sword (Jade Maiden Heart Manual, QuanZhen), sad palms, others (Ancient Tomb, Mu NianciÂ’s martial arts, West VenomÂ’s Express Toad Stance, some 9 Yin, reverse 9 Yin, Dog-Beating Stick and nemesis, Divine Snap, Jade Flute Technique, other peach blossom island techniques, Du Gu Qiu BaiÂ’s sword techniques, etc.)
Yu Changhai (?): sword (qingcheng), palm (chui xing zhang/heart-shattering palm)
Yu Lianzhou (HSDS): invented the Tiger Claw Ceasing Bloodline Hand (a vicious claw technique to attack the groin, castrating the opponent) (also: Wudang Long Fist, Stairway to the Clouds Qinggong, Taiji Boxing, Taiji Sword)
Yuan Chengzhi (BXJ): Ten Brocades of Long Fist, Taming Tiger Palm, Crushing Jade Palm, Huashan Sword, Hunyuangong, Divine Walk with Hundred Changes (Shenxing Baibian), Iron Sword Clan darts and concealed throwing weapons techniques, Golden Snake Sword Style, Golden Snake Darts, One-Armed Sabre
Yuen Chiyee (FHWZ): whip; most of the time, her bare hands
Zhang “Smiling Dhuda” Ahsheng (?): “Opening the Windows to View the Moon” techniques, Mountain Moving Double Palms
Zhang Sanfeng (HSDS): palms (4 Palm technique of Yang Guo, Wudang Mianzhang), fist (Tai Chi Boxing, Wudang Chanquan), sword (Tai Chi, Youyun Jianfa, Shaozhi Youjian), others (9 Yang, Shaolin, 2 arhat statues from Guo Xiang, Tiyunzong, Zhenwu chizhi zhen/Wudang 7 heroes formation, Chunyang Wuji Gong, Furong Jinzhen, Yitiantulong Bifa)
Zhang Songxi (HSDS): Taiji Boxing, Taiji Sword
Zhou Zhirou (HSDS): sword (E Mei), others (9 Yin, esp. White Bone Claw)
Zhong Ling (TLBB): palms, poisonous ferret
Zuo Lengchan (XAJH): sword, Hai bing palm, da songyang shenzhang
(GL)
(LYS)
Black Whirlwind (?): hand-to-hand, sword
Gongsun Pu (?): blood-morphing blade, bone decay palms, umbrella
Gui Zhongming (7 Swords): sword, golden rings (covert missiles), others (Damo 108 stances)
Hamaya, the Flying Red Scarf (7 Swords): sword, whip
Ling Weifeng (7 Swords): sword, thorns
Liu Qingyao (the demoness of peng lai): sword and duster
Mao Wanlian (7 Swords): sword, poison Sand (covert missile), others (Wuji)
Shuanji the Secluded (PZXYL): duster, palms (also: sword)
Tantai Mieming (PZXYL): palms, double silver hooks
Yun Lei (PZXYL): sword, covert missiles
Zhang Huazhao (7 Swords): sword, long cane, others (Damo 108 stances, Wuji, White-Haired Demoness lightning skills)
SWORD
(JY)
Chen Buyou (XAJH)
Ding Mian (XAJH)
Dugu Qiu Bai (JY/ROCH, XAJH)
Fei Bin (XAJH)
Feng Buping (XAJH)
Feng Qingyang (XAJH)
Gan Baobao (TLBB)
Great Mr. Mo (XAJH)
Han “Yue Maiden Sword” Xiaoying (LOCH): Yue Maiden Sword Arts (including a stance called “The Phoenix nods the head”)
Hong Renxiong (XAJH)
Hou Renying (XAJH)
Lao Denuo (XAJH)
Lin Pingzhi (XAJH)
Lin Zhennan (XAJH)
Linghu Chong (XAJH): (also HuaShan, 5 Mt. Alliance and nemeses, 8 Stances of Du Gu 9 swords, Xi Xing Dafa, Shaolin Yi Jin Jing, mimicking Tian BoguangÂ’s Fast Chops)
Lu Bai (XAJH)
Lu Dayou (XAJH)
Luo Renjie (XAJH)
Madam Yue (XAJH)
(Nun) Miejue (HSDS): Heavenly Sword
Mo Shenggu (HSDS): Twirling Finger Soft Sword style (uses one's internal power to make one's steel sword as soft as a whip) (also: Wudang Long Fist, Stairway to the Clouds Qinggong)
Mu Wanqing (TLBB)
Ning Zhongze (XAJH)
Priest Tianmen (XAJH)
Qin Hongmian (TLBB)
Sister Dingjing (XAJH)
Sister Dingxian (XAJH)
Sister Dingyi (XAJH)
Yuan Xinzhu (TLBB)
Yilin (XAJH)
Yin Liting (HSDS): Divine Gate Thirteen Swords (special sword style to attack the opponent's wrist, disarming him without serious injury) (also: Wudang Long Fist, Stairway to the Clouds Qinggong, Taiji Boxing, Taiji Sword)
Yu Canghai (XAJH)
Yu Renhao (XAJH)
Yue Buqun (XAJH) (Duo Ming Lian Huan San Xian Jian/life-taking chain 3 fairies sword, bie xie sword; also violet gong, nemeses to 5 Mt sword arts)
Yue Lingshan (XAJH)
(GL)
Ding Peng (Moon Curved Sabre)
Fang BaoÂ’er (HHXJL)
Gao Jianfei (Heroes Shed No Tears)
Xie Xiaofeng (Sword of the 3rd Master)
Ximen Chuixue (LXF)
Yan Shisan (Sword of the 3rd Master)
Ye Gucheng (LXF)
Yi Dianhong (CLX)
(LYS)
Chu Zhaonan (7 Swords)
Guan Zhong (PZXYL)
Wu Quongyao (7 Swords)
Xie Tianhua (PZXYL)
Xin Longzi (7 Swords)
Ye "Soaring Dragon Lady" Yingying (PZXYL)
Zhang Danfeng (PZXYL)
other swords
Fu Hongxue (GL/BCLZ, TYMYD): black sabre
Gu Feiyun (aka Cousin Brother) (GL/LXF): flexible sword
Xie Xun (JY/HSDS): dragon sabre
Yang Yuncung, Yi Lanzhu (LYS/7 Swords): short sword
Zhang Fengfu (LYS/PZXYL): sabre
Zhou Jian, Zhou Shanmin (LYS/PZXYL): broadsword
SPEAR
Ding Xi (GL/7 Weapons series): Tyrant spear
Hua Tiegan (JY/LCJ)
Qiu Fengcheng (GL/BXXYQ): a pair of spears
Yang Tiexin (JY/LOCH): Yang Family spear
Zhuge Zhengwo (WRA/SoA)
BARE-HANDED (Palm, Claw, Hand Techniques, Kicking, Chi strike, etc.)
(JY)
Chen Jialuo (JY/B&S): Shaolin Fist Forms (incl. "Storming Shaolin" and "Five Elements Interlinking Fist"), Bagua Eight Trigram Swimming Body Palm, Yue Family Sanshou Techniques, Taijiquan, Eagle Claw, Mianzhang Soft Palm, Wudang Long Fist, 36 Types of Great Oinna Joint-Locking Hands, Dividing-Tendons-and-Dislocating-Bones Hands, Hundred Flowers Error Fist (although knows others: Chaquan Muslem Boxing, "Slaying Ox" Style, Sword Shield, and Pearl Rope)
Chen Xuanfeng (LOCH)
Duan Yu (TLBB): 6 meridians sword
Duan Zhenchun (TLBB): Yi-yang finger
Duan Zhenming (TLBB): Yi-yang finger
Guo Jing (LOCH, ROCH): 18 dragon subduing palms, vacant fists (although knows others: bow & arrow, Mongolian wrestling, 7 Jiang-nan Freaks martial arts, QuanZhen neigong and Big Dipper Formation, immunity to snake poison, 9 Yin, Left-Right technique, peach blossom island techniques, Yue Fei War Manual strategies)
Jiu Mozhi (TLBB)
Li Qiushi (TLBB): bare-handed (others: various xiaoyao techniques)
Mu Nianci (LOCH)
Murong Bo (TLBB)
Qiu Qianren (LOCH)
Six Fairies of Peach Valley (XAJH)
Tian Shan Tong Lao (TLBB): bare-handed (others: various xiaoyao techniques)
Wu Yazi (TLBB): bare-handed (others: various xiaoyao techniques)
Xiao Feng (TLBB): 18 dragon subduing palms (or 28 in 3rd Ed.) (although knows others: founderÂ’s long fist, shaolin neigong & mid-level martial arts, qin long shou/dragon-capturing hands, dog-beating stick, wine)
Xiao Yuanshan (TLBB)
Xu Zhu (TLBB): Xiao Wu Xiang Gong (although knows others: Luo Han Fist & Wei Tuo Palm (Shaolin), Sen Si Fu, Tian Shan 6 Yang Zhang, Tian Shan Jie Mei Shou, Ba Huang Liu He Wei Wo Du Zhuang Gong, Bei Ming Zhen Qi, Bai Hong Zhang, Jie Mei Shen Gong)
Yang Kang (LOCH)
Yelu Qi (ROCH)
Yi Deng Monk (LOCH, ROCH): Yi-Yang finger, other similar techniques
Ying Gu (LOCH, ROCH)
Zhang Wuji (HSDS): fists (7 Injury, Tai Chi), sword, others (Wudang, various schools learned from Xie Xun, Qian Kun Da Mo Yee, 9 Yang, Secret Fire Tablet Skills, Shaolin Dragon Claw, Taiji boxing)
Zhong Wanchou (TLBB)
Zhou Botong (LOCH, ROCH): Quanzhen art, L-R techniques, Kongming Quan (72 stances of Vacant Fists)
(GL)
Dongguo Xiansheng (Ming Jian Feng Liu)
Feng San (Ming Jian Feng Liu)
Ji Beiqing (Ming Jian Feng Liu)
Lian Xian Gongzhu (Twins)
Lu Xiaofeng (LXF): uses 2 fingers to protect from all weapons
Old Man Gong (LXF)
Shen Lang (Wulin Wai Shi)
Shi Guanyin (CLX)
Tian Chixing (Ming Jian Feng Liu)
Xiao Shiyi Lang (Xiao Shiyi Lang)
Yan Nantian (Twins)
YaoYue Gongzhu (Twins)
Yin Ji "Water Matriarch" (CLX)
Yu Peiyu (Ming Jian Feng Liu)
Zhu Yun (7 Weapon series - Fists)
(LYS)
Dong Yue (PZXYL): rigid palm
Geng Zhao, Geng Dian (?): eight forms of grand extension palms
Ling Tiewei (?): thunder palm
Sha Wuji (PZXYL)
Shangguan Tianye (PZXYL)
Shi Cuifeng (PZXYL)
Shi "Thunder" Ying (PZXYL)
Tan Yuchong (Pride of Wulin): god-frightening finger technique
Yun Zhong (PZXYL): rigid palm
COVERT MISSILES (ANQI)
Qiu Qianqi (JY/ROCH): date-shaped oral missiles
OTHER WEAPONS
(JY)
Dao Baifeng (TLBB): duster
Duan Yanqing (TLBB): crutch
Feng Mofeng (ROCH): blacksmith's hammer and iron crutch
Guo Xiaotian (LOCH): double halbergs
Han “Horse God” Baoju (LOCH): Golden Dragon Whip attacking techniques (including a move called “Wind Swirling the Crippled Cloud”)
Qu Yang, Demon Cult Elder (XAJH): Chinese zheng
Quan “Hidden Hero of the Bustling City” Jinfa (LOCH): Huge Hand Scale weapon attacking techniques
Ren Yingying (BXJ): double daggers
Tian Boguang (XAJH): daggers
Zhang Cuisan (HSDS): silver brush and hook (Heaven and Dragon Techniques, a style based on calligraphy of the sword and sabre poem) (also: Wudang Long Fist, Stairway to the Clouds Qinggong)
Zhe Bie (LOCH): bow and arrow
Zhu “Magic Hands Scholar” Cong (LOCH): (Guo Jing's 2nd master) Fan Attacking Techniques (although knows others: Master of Trickery and Illusions, including fast hands in stealing stuff, Pressure Points Attacking Techniques, Vacant Emptiness Fists, Fen Jing Cuo Gu Shou (Spilting the muscles and Rearranging the Bones Techniques, including a move called Zhuang Shi Duan Wan (Strong Soldier Breaks the Wrist), Xiao Yu Jie Yi (Jokes will undo the jaws Attacking Techniques))
(GL)
Ding Linglin (BCLZ, JYYF): bells (also: bare hands)
Li Huai (GL/FDYJFD): dagger
Li Xunhuan (XLFD): dagger
Ma Fangling (BCLZ) - also uses a whip
Old Man Sun (XLFD): Pipe
Shangguan Jinhong (XLFD): Dragon & Phoenix rings
Ye Kai (BCLZ, JYYF): dagger
(LYS)
Bi "Startles Three Worlds" Daofan (PZXYL): three-section staff
The Black and White Maha (PZXYL): short jade staffs
Fan Zhong (PZXYL): double maces
Hua Guhan (the proud laughter of heaven and earth): fan
Yun Zhongyan (?): whip
(WRA)
Huang Xiaoshi (SoA): pebbles
COMBINATIONS
(JY)
Abbot Fangzheng (XAJH?): palm (Qian Shou Ru Lai Zhang/Thousand-Hand Buddha Palm), others (12 Supreme Skills of Shaolin, Yin Jin Jing)
Di Yun (?): Tang Poetry Sword style, Liancheng (Linked Cities) sword style, Shenzhaojing, Bloodsabre Internal art and weapon technique
Dongfang Bu Bai (XAJH): needles, others (Sun Moon Sect, Kui Hua Bao Dian)
Guo Xiang (ROCH, HSDS): sword (E Mei, Descending Flower, some QuanZhen, some Jade Maiden), others (some of 9 Yang, Whisking Acupoint Orchid Hand, some dog-beating stick, various palms, some Loach Manoeuvres from Ying Gu, Yi-yang Finger, vacant fists, Iron Palm, some Shaolin Lou Han Fist, some Tibetan martial arts from Jin Lun Fa Wang, peach blossom island techniques, The Flying Swallow Circling Away, etc.)
Hong Qigong (LOCH, ROCH): palms (HL18Z, lianhuazhang, yinshanzhang), da guo pang/dog beating stick, others (xiaoyaoyou, tongcuishou, some 9 Yin)
Hu Fei (Flying Fox of Snowy Mt.): Hu Family Fist, Hu Family Sabre, Flying Heaven Divine Walk (qinggong), Spring Cocoon Boxing, Taiji Yin Yang technique, Taiji Chaotic Circle technique, Baji Eight Extreme Boxing, Western Mountain Huaquan Boxing
Huang Rong (LOCH, ROCH): dog-beating stick, others (peach blossom island techniques, xiaoyaoyou, 9 Yin)
Huang Yaoshi (LOCH, ROCH) – finger-flicking technique, jade flute, palms (luo ying shen jian zhang), others (peach blossom techniques)
Jin Lun Fawang (ROCH): golden wheels, palms, poisonous spiders
Ke “Flying Bat” Zhen'e (LOCH, ROCH): (Guo Jing's 1st master) Iron Staff Techniques, Fu Mo Zhang Fa (Ambush Evil Cane Techniques), Poisonous Projectiles Attacking Techniques, Ropping the Demon Striking Techniques, Qin Wang Bian Shi (King Qin's Whipping Stone cane techniques)
Li Mochou (ROCH): duster, silver needles (Soul Freezing, covert missiles), palms (5 Poison Divine Palms or Chilian Divine Palms in 3rd Ed.), others (Ancient Tomb)
Liu Zhengfeng (XAJH): sword, musical instrument
Mei Chaofeng (LOCH): whip, white bone claw, poisoned fingernails, others (peach blossom techniques; Heart Shattering Palms that she created with Chen Xuanfeng)
Mo Da (?): sword (hengshan), others (Bai Huan Qian Bian Heng Shan Yun Wu Shisan Shi)
Mu Gaofeng (XAJH): walking stick, others
Murong Fu (TLBB): the star shifting techniques, sword
Nan “Wood Chopper of the S. Mts.” Xiren (LOCH): Stick Attacking Techniques, Kai Shan Zhang Fa (Open Hills Palms Techniques), Cang Ying Bu Tu (The Hawk Hunting Rabbits body twisting Techniques), Qiu Feng Sao Luo Ye (Autumn Winds Sweeping the Fallen Leaves Techniques), Tie Nu Tian Di (Iron Bull Tilling the Land Palm Techniques)
Ouyang Feng (LOCH, ROCH): stick, poison, snakes, others (ha ma gong/toad stance, reversed 9 Yin, white camel mountain martial arts, nemesis to dog-beating stick)
Ouyang Ke (LOCH): fan, snakes, others (Camel mountain kungfu)
All 7 Quanzhen masters, Qiu Chuji, Wang Chuyi, Ma Yu, Tan Chu Duan, Liu Chu Yuan, Hao DaoTong, Sun Bu'er (LOCH, ROCH): swords, dusters
Ren Woxing (XAJH): bare-handed, sword, xixing dafa
Shi Potian (Ode to Gallantry): Arhat Taming Demon Art, Ding Family Qinna Joint Locking Hands, Ding Family Boxing, Golden Sun Sabre, Shangqing Shrine martial arts
Song Yuanqiao (HSDS): Taiji Boxing, Taiji Sword
Wang Chongyang (LOCH): sword (QuanZhen, Tonggui, Chongyang), others (Tian Gong Bei Dou Zhen/Big Dipper Formation, Yi Jian Hua San Qing, nemesis to Jade Maiden Heart Manual, Jin Yan Gong, Yi-yang Finger, Xian Tian Sen Gong)
Xiao Long Nu (ROCH): sword (Jade Maiden Heart Manual, QuanZhen), cloth, jade bee needles, bees, others (Ancient Tomb and nemesis, some 9 Yin, Left-Right Technique)
Yang Guo (ROCH): sword (Jade Maiden Heart Manual, QuanZhen), sad palms, others (Ancient Tomb, Mu NianciÂ’s martial arts, West VenomÂ’s Express Toad Stance, some 9 Yin, reverse 9 Yin, Dog-Beating Stick and nemesis, Divine Snap, Jade Flute Technique, other peach blossom island techniques, Du Gu Qiu BaiÂ’s sword techniques, etc.)
Yu Changhai (?): sword (qingcheng), palm (chui xing zhang/heart-shattering palm)
Yu Lianzhou (HSDS): invented the Tiger Claw Ceasing Bloodline Hand (a vicious claw technique to attack the groin, castrating the opponent) (also: Wudang Long Fist, Stairway to the Clouds Qinggong, Taiji Boxing, Taiji Sword)
Yuan Chengzhi (BXJ): Ten Brocades of Long Fist, Taming Tiger Palm, Crushing Jade Palm, Huashan Sword, Hunyuangong, Divine Walk with Hundred Changes (Shenxing Baibian), Iron Sword Clan darts and concealed throwing weapons techniques, Golden Snake Sword Style, Golden Snake Darts, One-Armed Sabre
Yuen Chiyee (FHWZ): whip; most of the time, her bare hands
Zhang “Smiling Dhuda” Ahsheng (?): “Opening the Windows to View the Moon” techniques, Mountain Moving Double Palms
Zhang Sanfeng (HSDS): palms (4 Palm technique of Yang Guo, Wudang Mianzhang), fist (Tai Chi Boxing, Wudang Chanquan), sword (Tai Chi, Youyun Jianfa, Shaozhi Youjian), others (9 Yang, Shaolin, 2 arhat statues from Guo Xiang, Tiyunzong, Zhenwu chizhi zhen/Wudang 7 heroes formation, Chunyang Wuji Gong, Furong Jinzhen, Yitiantulong Bifa)
Zhang Songxi (HSDS): Taiji Boxing, Taiji Sword
Zhou Zhirou (HSDS): sword (E Mei), others (9 Yin, esp. White Bone Claw)
Zhong Ling (TLBB): palms, poisonous ferret
Zuo Lengchan (XAJH): sword, Hai bing palm, da songyang shenzhang
(GL)
(LYS)
Black Whirlwind (?): hand-to-hand, sword
Gongsun Pu (?): blood-morphing blade, bone decay palms, umbrella
Gui Zhongming (7 Swords): sword, golden rings (covert missiles), others (Damo 108 stances)
Hamaya, the Flying Red Scarf (7 Swords): sword, whip
Ling Weifeng (7 Swords): sword, thorns
Liu Qingyao (the demoness of peng lai): sword and duster
Mao Wanlian (7 Swords): sword, poison Sand (covert missile), others (Wuji)
Shuanji the Secluded (PZXYL): duster, palms (also: sword)
Tantai Mieming (PZXYL): palms, double silver hooks
Yun Lei (PZXYL): sword, covert missiles
Zhang Huazhao (7 Swords): sword, long cane, others (Damo 108 stances, Wuji, White-Haired Demoness lightning skills)